If you don't see a set for my want list below, go to my Completed Sets page to see if I've already finished it. If it's not listed there (or here), I might be interested in starting it.
N2 - American Indian Chiefs - COMPLETE!
N2 - American Indian Chiefs (1888 Allen & Ginter 50) 2nd set
British , Chief Joseph , Grey Eagle , Keokuk's Son , Many Horns
N30 - The World's Decorations (1890 Allen & Ginter 50) (any)
2 3 8 11 14 18 21 23 24 26 28 31 33 35 39 40 41 43 44 46 47 49
H-unlisted - Countries of the World: Types of Nations - COMPLETE!
T7-5 - Turkish Trophy Flag Girls - COMPLETE!
T32 - Animals - COMPLETE!
T30 - The Arctic - COMPLETE! (Upgrade to VG) - Eskimo Woman
T42 - Bird Series - COMPLETE!
T43 - Bird Series (Fancy Frames) (1910 various 30) (GD)
Prairie Warbler
Swallow Tailed Indian Roller
T53 - Cowboy Series - COMPLETE! (Wanted! - An Exciting Game Weber Baking Co back)
T57 Fable Series (1909-1912 Turkish Trophies 100) (GD)
Trumpeter Taken Prisoner
T58 - Fish Series (1910 Peidmont 100) (GD)
Series 1 to 50
Bluefish
Flying Fish
Herring
Yellow Perch
Series 1 to 100
Brown Trout
Canadian Red Trout Male
Common Silverside, Male
Dog Fish Or Mud Fish, Female
Fresh Water Drum
Hake
T59 - Flags of All Nations - COMPLETE!
I am looking for at least one back variation for the following brands, factories, and colored backs. Condition not important as long as very minimal paper loss on back. Note in the boxes below, the ones I already have are marked with an "X".
T68 - Heroes of History / Men of History (1909-1912 tobacco 100) (GD)
Heroes of History
ETHAN ALLEN
PETER COOPER
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
WM. E. GLADSTONE
GEN. U. S. GRANT
HENRY HUDSON
PAUL JONES
GEN. ROBT. E. LEE
ABRAHAM LINCOLN
DANIEL OCONNELL
WILLIAM PENN
OLIVER HAZARD PERRY
MOLLY PITCHER
PAUL REVERE
BETSY ROSS
GEN. PHIL SHERIDAN
GEN. WM. T. SHERMAN
SITTING BULL
CAPT. SMITH
COUNT LEO TOLSTOI
GEORGE WASHINGTON
DUKE OF WELLINGTON
ELI WHITNEY
Men of History
LORD BALTIMORE
HON. PHINEAS T. BARNUM
HENRY WARD BEECHER
EDWIN BOOTH
INSPECTOR BYRNES
JULIUS CAESAR
HERNANDO CORTEZ
HON. DAVID CROCKETT
GEN. GEORGE A. CUSTER
ELIZABETH OF ENGLAND
CYRUS W. FIELD
KING GEORGE III OF ENGLAND
HON. HORACE GREELEY
ALEXANDER HAMILTON
JOHN HARVARD
HENRY VIII KING OF ENGLAND
ELIAS HOWE
SIR HENRY IRVING
PRESIDENT ANDREW JACKSON
GEN. STONEWALL JACKSON
PRESIDENT THOMAS JEFFE
LOUIS XIV OF FRANCE
PRESIDENT JAMES MONROE
HON. CHAS. STEWART PARNELL
PHILIP V KING OF SPAIN
RICHARD III OF ENGLAND
CARDINAL RICHELIEU
REAR ADMIRAL W.S. SCHLEY
CAPTAIN MILES STANDISH
HON. HENRY M. STANLEY
CAPT. JOHN STARK
MARY STUART
PETER STUYVESANT
HON. CHAS. SUMNER
GEN. ANTHONY WAYNE
LIHU YALE
T69 - Historic Homes - COMPLETE!
T70 - Historical Events Series (1910 Hoffman House 25) (GD)
Custer's Last Rally
Surrender Of Gen. Lee
Washington At Valley Forge
T73 - Indian Life in the "60's" - COMPLETE!
T77 - Lighthouse Series - COMPLETE!
T81 - Miitary Series (19?? Recruit 50) (GD)
(01) Admiral, English Navy England (Navy)
(02) Admiral, France
(03) Admiral, Germany
(04) Admiral, Italy
(07) Captain Of Marine, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(08) Captain, England England (Navy)
(09) Captain, France
(10) Captain, Germany
(11) Captain, Italy
(13) Chief Gunner, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(17) Commander, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(20) Flag Lieutenant, England England (Navy)
(25) Man Behind The Guns, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(26) Marine Of Field, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(27) Marine, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(28) Midshipman, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(38) Officer Of Light Cavalry, Italy (need die-cut)
(43) Sailor, France
(44) Sailor, Germany
(45) Sailor, Italy
(46) Seaman, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(48) Stoker, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(49) Sub-Marine, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
T99 - Sights and Scenes of the World - COMPLETE!
T107 - State Seals & National Coats Of Arms - COMPLETE!
T108 - Theaters Old and New (1910-1911 Between the Acts 50) (GD)
Barnum's Museum
Belasco Theatre
Castle Garden
Denver Municipal Theatre (upgrade)
Globe Theatre
Grand Opera House
High Street Theatre
Keith's Boston Theatre
Lyceum Theatre
Manhattan Opera House
Maxine Elliott's Theatre
New Opera House
New York Hippodrome
Niblo's Garden
Old Brooklyn Theatre
Old Burton's Theatre
Old California Theatre
Old Chestnut St. Theatre
Old Ford's Theatre
Old French Opera House
Old Park Theatre (Brooklyn Fulton)
Old Wallach's Theatre
Old Walnut St. Theatre
Opera House
Valencia Theatre
T113 - Types of Nations - COMPLETE!
T118 - World's Greatest Explorers - COMPLETE!
T175 - Heroes of the Spanish War (1901 Sweet Caporal 50) (GD)
Hon. Chas. H. Allen
Hon. Jos. W. Bailey
William J. Bryan
Major-Gen. A.R. Chaffee
Li Hung Chang
Hon. Joseph H. Choate
Hon. E.H. Conger (upgrade)
Hon. Chauncey M. Depew
Admiral George Dewey
Hon. J.B. Foraker
Hon. Lyman J. Gage
Hon. John W. Griggs
Hon. Eugene Hale
Hon. Mark Hanna
Hon. Carter Harrison
Hon. John Hay
Lieut. Richmond P. Hobson
Major-Gen. Fitzhugh Lee
Hon. H.C. Lodge
William McKinkey
Hon. B.B. Odell
Major-Gen'l. E.S. Otis
Hon. Wm. A. Pfeffer
Hon. H.S. Pingree
Hon. Thomas C. Platt
Hon. M.S. Quay
Rear-Admiral G.C. Remey
Theodore Roosevelt (upgrade)
Hon. Elihu Root
Hon. Benjamin Tilman
Hon. Chas. T. Towne
Gen. Joseph Wheeler
Major-Gen. Leonard Wood
Characters from Dickens (1923 John Player and Sons 50)
26 31
N2 - American Indian Chiefs - COMPLETE!
N2 - American Indian Chiefs (1888 Allen & Ginter 50) 2nd set
British , Chief Joseph , Grey Eagle , Keokuk's Son , Many Horns
N30 - The World's Decorations (1890 Allen & Ginter 50) (any)
2 3 8 11 14 18 21 23 24 26 28 31 33 35 39 40 41 43 44 46 47 49
H-unlisted - Countries of the World: Types of Nations - COMPLETE!
T7-5 - Turkish Trophy Flag Girls - COMPLETE!
T32 - Animals - COMPLETE!
T30 - The Arctic - COMPLETE! (Upgrade to VG) - Eskimo Woman
T42 - Bird Series - COMPLETE!
T43 - Bird Series (Fancy Frames) (1910 various 30) (GD)
Prairie Warbler
Swallow Tailed Indian Roller
T53 - Cowboy Series - COMPLETE! (Wanted! - An Exciting Game Weber Baking Co back)
T57 Fable Series (1909-1912 Turkish Trophies 100) (GD)
Trumpeter Taken Prisoner
T58 - Fish Series (1910 Peidmont 100) (GD)
Series 1 to 50
Bluefish
Flying Fish
Herring
Yellow Perch
Series 1 to 100
Brown Trout
Canadian Red Trout Male
Common Silverside, Male
Dog Fish Or Mud Fish, Female
Fresh Water Drum
Hake
T59 - Flags of All Nations - COMPLETE!
I am looking for at least one back variation for the following brands, factories, and colored backs. Condition not important as long as very minimal paper loss on back. Note in the boxes below, the ones I already have are marked with an "X".
Designs | ||||||
Brand | Factory | Color | No | 100 | 150 | 200 |
Big Run Cigarros | 229 - 6TH DIST VA | Green | X | |||
Big Run Cigarros | 606 -DIST OF MD | Green | ||||
Big Run Cigarros | 606 -DIST OF MD | Blue | X | |||
Derby Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Green | X | |||
Derby Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Black | X | X | ||
Hustler Little Cigars | 25 - 2ND DIST VA | Green | ||||
Hustler Little Cigars | 229 - 6TH DIST VA | Green | X | |||
Hustler Little Cigars | 240 - 1ST DIST PA | Green | X | |||
Hustler Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Green | ||||
Hustler Little Cigars | 606 -DIST OF MD | Green | ||||
Jack Rose Little Cigars | 229 - 6TH DIST VA | Black | X | |||
Jack Rose Little Cigars | 229 - 6TH DIST VA | Blue | X | |||
Jack Rose Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Black | X | |||
Jack Rose Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Blue | X | X | X | |
Jack Rose Little Cigars | 649 - 1ST DIST NY | Blue | X | X | X | |
Puritan Little Cigars | 606 -DIST OF MD | Blue | ||||
Recruit Little Cigars | 25 - 2ND DIST VA | Black | X | X | X | |
Recruit Little Cigars | 25 - 2ND DIST VA | Blue | X | X | ||
Recruit Little Cigars | 25 - 2ND DIST VA | black-green | X | |||
Recruit Little Cigars | 229 - 6TH DIST VA | Green | X | X | X | X |
Recruit Little Cigars | 240 - 1ST DIST PA | Black | X | |||
Recruit Little Cigars | 240 - 1ST DIST PA | Green | X | X | ||
Recruit Little Cigars | 240 - 1ST DIST PA | Blue | X | X | X | X |
Recruit Little Cigars | 240 - overprint on 25 | Black | X | |||
Recruit Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Red | X | X | X | X |
Recruit Little Cigars | 606 -DIST OF MD | Blue | X | X | ||
Recruit Little Cigars | 606 -DIST OF MD | red-purple | X | |||
Scrap Iron Scrap | 6 - 1ST DIST OHIO | Red | X | |||
Scrap Iron Scrap | 6 - 1ST DIST OHIO | Blue | X | |||
Sub Rosa Cigarros | 129 - 1ST DIST PA | Black | X | X | ||
Sub Rosa Cigarros | 229 - 6TH DIST VA | Black | X | X | X | |
Sub Rosa Cigarros | 229 - 6TH DIST VA | Brown | ||||
Sub Rosa Cigarros | 606 -DIST OF MD | Black | X | X | ||
Sub Rosa Cigarros | 649 - 1ST DIST NY | Black | ||||
Sub Rosa Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Red | ||||
Sub Rosa Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Blue | ||||
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 25 - 2ND DIST VA | Black | X | X | ||
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 229 - 6TH DIST VA | Green | X | X | X | X |
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 240 - 1ST DIST PA | Green | X | |||
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 240 - 1ST DIST PA | Blue | X | X | X | X |
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Red | X | X | X | X |
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 593 - DIST OF MD | Blue | X | |||
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 606 -DIST OF MD | Green | X | |||
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 606 -DIST OF MD | Black | ||||
Sweet Caproal Little Cigars | 606 -DIST OF MD | Blue? | X | |||
Sweet Caporal Tobacco Wrappers | 593 - DIST OF MD | Blue | ||||
Sweet Caporal Tobacco Wrappers | 593 - DIST OF MD | Black | X | |||
T68 - Heroes of History / Men of History (1909-1912 tobacco 100) (GD)
Heroes of History
ETHAN ALLEN
PETER COOPER
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
WM. E. GLADSTONE
GEN. U. S. GRANT
HENRY HUDSON
PAUL JONES
GEN. ROBT. E. LEE
ABRAHAM LINCOLN
DANIEL OCONNELL
WILLIAM PENN
OLIVER HAZARD PERRY
MOLLY PITCHER
PAUL REVERE
BETSY ROSS
GEN. PHIL SHERIDAN
GEN. WM. T. SHERMAN
SITTING BULL
CAPT. SMITH
COUNT LEO TOLSTOI
GEORGE WASHINGTON
DUKE OF WELLINGTON
ELI WHITNEY
Men of History
LORD BALTIMORE
HON. PHINEAS T. BARNUM
HENRY WARD BEECHER
EDWIN BOOTH
INSPECTOR BYRNES
JULIUS CAESAR
HERNANDO CORTEZ
HON. DAVID CROCKETT
GEN. GEORGE A. CUSTER
ELIZABETH OF ENGLAND
CYRUS W. FIELD
KING GEORGE III OF ENGLAND
HON. HORACE GREELEY
ALEXANDER HAMILTON
JOHN HARVARD
HENRY VIII KING OF ENGLAND
ELIAS HOWE
SIR HENRY IRVING
PRESIDENT ANDREW JACKSON
GEN. STONEWALL JACKSON
PRESIDENT THOMAS JEFFE
LOUIS XIV OF FRANCE
PRESIDENT JAMES MONROE
HON. CHAS. STEWART PARNELL
PHILIP V KING OF SPAIN
RICHARD III OF ENGLAND
CARDINAL RICHELIEU
REAR ADMIRAL W.S. SCHLEY
CAPTAIN MILES STANDISH
HON. HENRY M. STANLEY
CAPT. JOHN STARK
MARY STUART
PETER STUYVESANT
HON. CHAS. SUMNER
GEN. ANTHONY WAYNE
LIHU YALE
T69 - Historic Homes - COMPLETE!
T70 - Historical Events Series (1910 Hoffman House 25) (GD)
Custer's Last Rally
Surrender Of Gen. Lee
Washington At Valley Forge
T73 - Indian Life in the "60's" - COMPLETE!
T77 - Lighthouse Series - COMPLETE!
T81 - Miitary Series (19?? Recruit 50) (GD)
(01) Admiral, English Navy England (Navy)
(02) Admiral, France
(03) Admiral, Germany
(04) Admiral, Italy
(07) Captain Of Marine, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(08) Captain, England England (Navy)
(09) Captain, France
(10) Captain, Germany
(11) Captain, Italy
(13) Chief Gunner, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(17) Commander, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(20) Flag Lieutenant, England England (Navy)
(25) Man Behind The Guns, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(26) Marine Of Field, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(27) Marine, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(28) Midshipman, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(38) Officer Of Light Cavalry, Italy (need die-cut)
(43) Sailor, France
(44) Sailor, Germany
(45) Sailor, Italy
(46) Seaman, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(48) Stoker, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
(49) Sub-Marine, U.S. Navy America (Navy)
T99 - Sights and Scenes of the World - COMPLETE!
T107 - State Seals & National Coats Of Arms - COMPLETE!
T108 - Theaters Old and New (1910-1911 Between the Acts 50) (GD)
Barnum's Museum
Belasco Theatre
Castle Garden
Denver Municipal Theatre (upgrade)
Globe Theatre
Grand Opera House
High Street Theatre
Keith's Boston Theatre
Lyceum Theatre
Manhattan Opera House
Maxine Elliott's Theatre
New Opera House
New York Hippodrome
Niblo's Garden
Old Brooklyn Theatre
Old Burton's Theatre
Old California Theatre
Old Chestnut St. Theatre
Old Ford's Theatre
Old French Opera House
Old Park Theatre (Brooklyn Fulton)
Old Wallach's Theatre
Old Walnut St. Theatre
Opera House
Valencia Theatre
T113 - Types of Nations - COMPLETE!
T118 - World's Greatest Explorers - COMPLETE!
T175 - Heroes of the Spanish War (1901 Sweet Caporal 50) (GD)
Hon. Chas. H. Allen
Hon. Jos. W. Bailey
William J. Bryan
Major-Gen. A.R. Chaffee
Li Hung Chang
Hon. Joseph H. Choate
Hon. E.H. Conger (upgrade)
Hon. Chauncey M. Depew
Admiral George Dewey
Hon. J.B. Foraker
Hon. Lyman J. Gage
Hon. John W. Griggs
Hon. Eugene Hale
Hon. Mark Hanna
Hon. Carter Harrison
Hon. John Hay
Lieut. Richmond P. Hobson
Major-Gen. Fitzhugh Lee
Hon. H.C. Lodge
William McKinkey
Hon. B.B. Odell
Major-Gen'l. E.S. Otis
Hon. Wm. A. Pfeffer
Hon. H.S. Pingree
Hon. Thomas C. Platt
Hon. M.S. Quay
Rear-Admiral G.C. Remey
Theodore Roosevelt (upgrade)
Hon. Elihu Root
Hon. Benjamin Tilman
Hon. Chas. T. Towne
Gen. Joseph Wheeler
Major-Gen. Leonard Wood
Characters from Dickens (1923 John Player and Sons 50)
26 31